2350 Indian Lakes Rd Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $585,274
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Indian Lakes Rd, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $535,819, approximately $162 per square foot. 2350 Indian Lakes Rd is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Rebbetoy Sierra
Bought by
Rebbetoy Sierra and Rebbetoy Jon-Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Wohle Henry Louis and Ritter Danielle
Bought by
Rebbetoy Sierra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Wohle Henry Louis and Wohle Susan Stark
Bought by
Wohle Henry Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebbetoy Sierra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rebbetoy Sierra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wohle Henry Louis | -- | Closing Usa Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wohle Henry Louis | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $89,523 | $43,348 | $46,175 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $84,181 | $38,098 | $46,083 |
| 2023 | $2,310 | $79,914 | $38,098 | $41,816 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $51,718 | $15,160 | $36,558 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $44,803 | $15,160 | $29,643 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $44,813 | $15,160 | $29,653 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $44,759 | $15,160 | $29,599 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $38,997 | $9,800 | $29,197 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $39,194 | $9,800 | $29,394 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $37,506 | $9,800 | $27,706 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $36,390 | $9,800 | $26,590 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $34,842 | $9,800 | $25,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map