2215 Mentone Blvd Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Mentone Blvd, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $423,904, approximately $276 per square foot. 2215 Mentone Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Bise James C and Bise Kristie L
Bought by
Bise James C and Bise Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Bise Kristie L and Finstad Kristie
Bought by
Bise James C and Bise Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,626
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Sowers Hortense G and Sowers Vickie S
Bought by
Finstad Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,218
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bise James C | -- | None Available | |
| Bise James C | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Finstad Kristie | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bise James C | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Finstad Kristie | $59,218 | |
| Closed | Finstad Kristie | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $49,156 | $5,048 | $44,108 |
| 2024 | $672 | $48,192 | $4,949 | $43,243 |
| 2023 | $664 | $47,247 | $4,852 | $42,395 |
| 2022 | $651 | $46,321 | $4,757 | $41,564 |
| 2021 | $653 | $45,413 | $4,664 | $40,749 |
| 2020 | $640 | $44,947 | $4,616 | $40,331 |
| 2019 | $625 | $44,065 | $4,525 | $39,540 |
| 2018 | $455 | $43,201 | $4,436 | $38,765 |
| 2017 | $449 | $42,354 | $4,349 | $38,005 |
| 2016 | $442 | $41,524 | $4,264 | $37,260 |
| 2015 | $438 | $40,900 | $4,200 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | $423 | $40,099 | $4,118 | $35,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map