2215 Mustard Ct Temple, TX 76501
North Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,205 - $299,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,851
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Mustard Ct, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $284,051, approximately $153 per square foot. 2215 Mustard Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hector P Garcia Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
First Omega Partners Ltd
Bought by
Stancil Travis Lamont Jones
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,027
Outstanding Balance
$285,689
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stancil Travis Lamont Jones | -- | Centraland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stancil Travis Lamont Jones | $301,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $274,565 | $35,000 | $239,565 |
| 2024 | -- | $274,565 | $35,000 | $239,565 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $291,175 | $35,000 | $256,175 |
| 2022 | $606 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map