2215 S Hazel Ct Denver, CO 80219
Harvey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,505 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 S Hazel Ct, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $411,126, approximately $388 per square foot. 2215 S Hazel Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Montoya Antonio Marquez
Bought by
Nejera-Rojo Rene and Montoya Marcela Marquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Jablonski Geneva M
Bought by
Montoya Antonio Marquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,128
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Jablonski Danny F
Bought by
Jablonski Geneva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Jablonski Ronald W
Bought by
Jablonski Geneva M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Jablonski Geneva M
Bought by
Jablonski Ronald W and Jablonski Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nejera-Rojo Rene | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Antonio Marquez | $153,500 | Guardian Title | |
| Jablonski Geneva M | -- | -- | |
| Jablonski Geneva M | -- | -- | |
| Jablonski Geneva M | -- | -- | |
| Jablonski Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montoya Antonio Marquez | $151,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $29,060 | $4,270 | $4,270 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $23,800 | $780 | $23,020 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $23,800 | $780 | $23,020 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $21,950 | $4,640 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $22,570 | $4,770 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $22,700 | $4,340 | $18,360 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $22,700 | $4,340 | $18,360 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $16,770 | $3,720 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,294 | $16,770 | $3,720 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $13,150 | $4,107 | $9,043 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $13,150 | $4,107 | $9,043 |
| 2014 | $762 | $9,180 | $2,412 | $6,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map