2215 Valley Brook Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2215 Valley Brook Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $157,289, approximately $151 per square foot. 2215 Valley Brook Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Inter-Cities Enterprises Ltd
Bought by
Janssen Dayton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,346
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$40,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Dayton | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janssen Dayton | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $11,350 | $2,850 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $775 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $775 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2022 | $62 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2021 | $719 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $715 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $123 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $624 | $10,750 | $2,850 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $618 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $10,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map