R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Recip Sandicor
Sandicor Reciprocal
Estimated Value: $1,252,000 - $1,446,745
This is an AMAZING opportunity for those looking for a true working horse ranch and stables on 2.5 acres of flat land. The home was originally built as a custom Spanish Hacienda! Large at 2600 sq/ft and needs a lot of cosmetic work and perhaps more. It includes a beautiful private lot with a LARGE pool, great trees, and the potential to be a multi-million dollar property. Please do not disturb occupants and arrange all viewing through a Realtor/Agent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Recip Sandicor
Sandicor Reciprocal License #00000000 Listed on: 02/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Jaime | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| The Sandoval Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sandoval Jaime | $550,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Guevara Gloria Y | $1,500,000 | Ctc | |
| Rose Arthur E | $615,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sss Enterprises | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Jaime | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Gloria Y | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Arthur E | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Guevara Gloria Y | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | Sold | $550,000 | -21.3% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,914 | $769,460 | $653,452 | $116,008 |
| 2024 | $9,914 | $754,374 | $640,640 | $113,734 |
| 2023 | $9,734 | $739,583 | $628,079 | $111,504 |
| 2022 | $9,311 | $725,082 | $615,764 | $109,318 |
| 2021 | $9,195 | $710,866 | $603,691 | $107,175 |
| 2019 | $8,937 | $689,784 | $585,786 | $103,998 |
| 2018 | $8,525 | $676,259 | $574,300 | $101,959 |
| 2016 | $9,643 | $776,000 | $620,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $13,861 | $1,136,700 | $738,400 | $398,300 |
| 2014 | $13,396 | $1,068,800 | $694,300 | $374,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Recip Sandicor
Sandicor Reciprocal
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR15034484
APN: 2723-005-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.