2216 Antone St Austin, TX 78723
Mueller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,305,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Antone St, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $1,253,240, approximately $422 per square foot. 2216 Antone St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Ibsen Kent B and Ibsen Adelea A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,250
Outstanding Balance
$173,307
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,079,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibsen Kent B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibsen Kent B | $271,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,188 | $1,112,084 | $492,764 | $619,320 |
| 2023 | $16,226 | $1,043,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,727 | $948,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,764 | $862,036 | $240,000 | $660,227 |
| 2020 | $16,809 | $783,669 | $240,000 | $543,669 |
| 2018 | $16,435 | $742,340 | $240,000 | $502,340 |
| 2017 | $15,785 | $707,785 | $240,000 | $467,785 |
| 2016 | $14,525 | $651,325 | $150,000 | $507,798 |
| 2015 | $11,994 | $592,114 | $100,000 | $521,403 |
| 2014 | $11,994 | $538,285 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map