2216 Broadmoor Dr Kettering, OH 45419
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,416
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Broadmoor Dr, Kettering, OH 45419. 2216 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,290 | $42,820 | $12,080 | $30,740 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $42,820 | $12,080 | $30,740 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $42,820 | $12,080 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $3,848 | $37,230 | $10,500 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2014 | $3,335 | $32,570 | $10,500 | $22,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,790 | $9,770 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map