2216 E Capitol Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,353 - $425,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 E Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $390,338, approximately $240 per square foot. 2216 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $170,200 | $31,000 | $139,200 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $164,250 | $28,000 | $136,250 |
| 2023 | $4,193 | $164,250 | $28,000 | $136,250 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $153,000 | $28,000 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $144,000 | $26,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $149,050 | $26,000 | $123,050 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $145,400 | $26,000 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $145,400 | $26,000 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $145,400 | $21,000 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map