2219 E Capitol Ave Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $325,372
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 E Capitol Ave, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $287,593, approximately $198 per square foot. 2219 E Capitol Ave is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Rowinski Dan A
Bought by
Peltz Rudy and Peltz Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltz Rudy | $180,000 | Bismarck Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $131,200 | $20,150 | $111,050 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $117,900 | $18,200 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $117,900 | $18,200 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $105,650 | $18,200 | $87,450 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $97,600 | $15,600 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $97,600 | $15,600 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $92,300 | $15,600 | $76,700 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $92,300 | $15,600 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $92,300 | $12,600 | $79,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map