Estimated Value: $353,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Hardy Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $399,579, approximately $279 per square foot. 2216 Hardy Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $153,140 | $32,183 | $120,957 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $150,138 | $31,552 | $118,586 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $147,195 | $30,934 | $116,261 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $144,310 | $30,328 | $113,982 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $141,482 | $29,734 | $111,748 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $140,033 | $29,430 | $110,603 |
| 2019 | $1,550 | $137,288 | $28,853 | $108,435 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $134,597 | $28,288 | $106,309 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $131,959 | $27,734 | $104,225 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $129,373 | $27,191 | $102,182 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $118,500 | $23,000 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $103,000 | $20,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map