2216 Mayfair Ct Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $1,225,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Mayfair Ct, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $982,374, approximately $759 per square foot. 2216 Mayfair Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Page Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Hutchinson John and Hutchinson Jessica
Bought by
Ball Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,789
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Frieda Thomas E
Bought by
Hutchinson John and Hutchinson Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,120
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Steven E | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hutchinson John | $346,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Steven E | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson John | $277,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,662 | $676,450 | $506,091 | $170,359 |
| 2024 | $7,662 | $663,187 | $496,168 | $167,019 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $650,184 | $486,439 | $163,745 |
| 2022 | $7,224 | $637,436 | $476,901 | $160,535 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $624,938 | $467,550 | $157,388 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $586,500 | $456,795 | $129,705 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $575,000 | $447,838 | $127,162 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $515,000 | $387,838 | $127,162 |
| 2017 | $5,550 | $485,000 | $357,838 | $127,162 |
| 2016 | $5,528 | $485,000 | $357,838 | $127,162 |
| 2015 | $5,181 | $450,000 | $322,838 | $127,162 |
| 2014 | $4,846 | $420,856 | $293,694 | $127,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map