2216 N Whippoorwill Way Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $49,957 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 N Whippoorwill Way, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $107,989, approximately $149 per square foot. 2216 N Whippoorwill Way is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Brian Mcalister
Bought by
Gordillo Cinar G and Pena Velia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordillo Cinar G | -- | Curry County Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordillo Cinar G | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |