Estimated Value: $256,330 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Ottawa St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $274,833, approximately $170 per square foot. 2216 Ottawa St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $256,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $116,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $74,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map