2216 Shannon Ct Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $244,832 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Shannon Ct, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $265,208, approximately $209 per square foot. 2216 Shannon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Clark Steven H
Bought by
Weaver Lisa Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Lisa Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $28,120 | $3,620 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $26,780 | $3,440 | $23,340 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $26,780 | $3,440 | $23,340 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $24,680 | $3,170 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $24,680 | $3,170 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $24,680 | $3,170 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $23,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $23,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map