2216 Sierra Way Weldon, CA 93283
Estimated payment $2,141/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Mountain View
- Partially Fenced Property
- 20.53 Acre Lot
- Near a National Forest
- Farm
About This Home
Come design your own two story barn style home with rough plumbing in place laid out for bathrooms and kitchen! 3600 Sq. Ft. Steel constructed barn with concrete foundation situated on 20.53 AC. Owner financing available! Located next to the National Audubon Society Inc. and backing up to BLM property. This is the perfect set up for off the grid living using solar or wind power ,well and pump house in place. Majority of the land has field fencing marking boundaries with a ranch gate at the entrance. Wide open awesome views with an array of boulder rock embellishing the land. Original plans for the completion of the interior available for viewing! Please contact listing agent for showings!
Listing Agent
Miramar International - Kernville Brokerage Phone: (760) 264-3278 License #01784712 Listed on: 02/11/2025
Property Details
Property Type
- Other
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 20.53 Acre Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Property is zoned A1
Home Design
- Metal Roof
- Steel Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,600 Sq Ft Home
- Mountain Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 426-040-03
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $154,772 | $49,752 | $105,020 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $151,738 | $48,777 | $102,961 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $150,646 | $47,821 | $102,825 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $149,576 | $46,884 | $102,692 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $148,526 | $45,965 | $102,561 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $147,988 | $45,494 | $102,494 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $147,988 | $45,494 | $102,494 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $145,971 | $43,728 | $102,243 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $144,992 | $42,871 | $102,121 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $144,032 | $42,031 | $102,001 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $143,311 | $41,400 | $101,911 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $142,386 | $40,590 | $101,796 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Off Market | $375,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $15,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Southern Sierra MLS
MLS Number: 2606698
APN: 426-040-03-00-5
- 9112 Comanche Way
- 9003 Apache Dr
- 9133 Iroquois Way
- 5019 Shawnee Rd
- 0 Christian Unit 2606697
- 10821 Rankin Ave
- 426-390-16 Rankin Ave
- 5651 Hooper Rd
- 7364 Sierra Way
- 4829 Larsen Rd
- 14700 California 178
- 4921 Ford
- 0 Lake Isabella Blvd (Hwy 178) Unit SR26086558
- 0 Lake Isabella Blvd (Hwy 178) Unit 26003131
- 0 Brooks Rd
- 4768 Ford St
- 8330 Southlake Dr
- 0 Paul's Place Dr
- 4401 Chapala St
- 4405 Chapala St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.