22168 E 45th Place Aurora, CO 80019
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22168 E 45th Place, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $557,388, approximately $241 per square foot. 22168 E 45th Place is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Curry Motilma N and Curry Jerome N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,104
Outstanding Balance
$339,193
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Motilma N | $470,131 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Motilma N | $376,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,617 | $38,420 | $8,160 | $30,260 |
| 2024 | $7,617 | $35,310 | $7,500 | $27,810 |
| 2023 | $7,454 | $39,980 | $7,440 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $30,520 | $6,120 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $30,520 | $6,120 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $830 | $4,120 | $4,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map