2217 10th Ave SE Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $278,821 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 10th Ave SE, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $345,955, approximately $195 per square foot. 2217 10th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Hanson Gail L
Bought by
Clemensen Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemensen Lois | $234,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $311,047 | $16,000 | $295,047 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $282,766 | $16,000 | $266,766 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $253,126 | $16,000 | $237,126 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $250,656 | $16,000 | $234,656 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $162,148 | $16,000 | $146,148 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $179,342 | $16,000 | $163,342 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $179,342 | $16,000 | $163,342 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $179,342 | $16,000 | $163,342 |
| 2017 | -- | $179,342 | $16,000 | $163,342 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,342 | $0 | $179,342 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,342 | $0 | $179,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,510 | $0 | $168,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $156,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map