2217 40th St NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 40th St NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $144,602, approximately $156 per square foot. 2217 40th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ollis Lacy V and Ollis Shirley Ann
Bought by
Ollis Lacy and Ollis Shirley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Riceland Homes Inc
Bought by
Ollis Lacy V and Ollis Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Charles P Arbaugh Est
Bought by
Riceland Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ollis Lacy | -- | None Available | |
| Ollis Lacy V | $71,500 | -- | |
| Riceland Homes Inc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,890 | $9,450 | $22,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,890 | $9,450 | $22,440 |
| 2023 | $802 | $26,360 | $5,710 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $829 | $26,360 | $5,710 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $832 | $26,360 | $5,710 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $704 | $22,300 | $4,940 | $17,360 |
| 2019 | $699 | $22,300 | $4,940 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map