2217 56th Dr Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,871 - $1,021,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 56th Dr, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $929,968, approximately $509 per square foot. 2217 56th Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, James Madison High School, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Popilevskiy Aleksandr and Popilevsky Irina
Bought by
Aleksandr Popilevskiy Trustee and Irina Popilevsky, Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Mayslich Alexander and Mayslich Ella
Bought by
Popilevskiy Aleksandr and Popilevsky Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Marom David and Marom Wendi
Bought by
Mayslich Alexander and Mayslich Ella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleksandr Popilevskiy Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Popilevskiy Aleksandr | $705,000 | -- | |
| Mayslich Alexander | $250,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Popilevskiy Aleksandr | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayslich Alexander | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,665 | $49,740 | $12,360 | $37,380 |
| 2025 | $8,174 | $44,580 | $12,360 | $32,220 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $52,440 | $12,360 | $40,080 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $53,100 | $12,360 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $51,000 | $12,360 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $49,980 | $12,360 | $37,620 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $42,600 | $12,360 | $30,240 |
| 2018 | $6,225 | $31,999 | $11,424 | $20,575 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $30,190 | $10,949 | $19,241 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $30,190 | $10,096 | $20,094 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $29,959 | $13,143 | $16,816 |
| 2014 | $3,215 | $28,264 | $12,399 | $15,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map