2739 E 63rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,224/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Wood Flooring
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- P.S. 236 Mill Basin Rated A
- Terrace
- Garden
About This Home
This all-brick one-family attached home in the heart of Mill Basin offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring an updated kitchen, updated 1 1/2 baths, three large bedrooms, a spacious formal dining room with sliding doors to a beautiful backyard and deck, and an extra-large living room. The home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A finished basement with a separate entrance provides versatile space. The property also includes a private driveway and one-car garage, and features a new roof, new boiler, and new windows. A rare find in the neighborhood. Ideally located close to all transportation, it is just minutes from the B100 bus and express bus to Manhattan. Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, close to houses of worship, this home is truly a “show and sell” opportunity in Mill Basin.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20263:30 to 4:30 pm5/17/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,717
Year Built
- Built in 1965
Lot Details
- 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 18 x 100
- Garden
- Back Yard
- Property is zoned R5
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 2,028 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Heating System Uses Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- Laundry Facilities
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 8595
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,354 | $65,940 | $10,140 | $55,800 |
| 2025 | $7,584 | $58,440 | $10,140 | $48,300 |
| 2024 | $7,584 | $46,140 | $10,140 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $54,960 | $10,140 | $44,820 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $51,600 | $10,140 | $41,460 |
| 2021 | $7,024 | $48,540 | $10,140 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $6,672 | $51,060 | $10,140 | $40,920 |
| 2019 | $6,586 | $40,620 | $10,140 | $30,480 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $34,371 | $8,657 | $25,714 |
| 2017 | $5,964 | $32,426 | $8,118 | $24,308 |
| 2016 | $5,494 | $30,591 | $7,966 | $22,625 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $28,860 | $11,280 | $17,580 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $28,860 | $11,280 | $17,580 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $859,000 | -- | $424 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $200,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 501410
APN: 08595-0021
- 2705 E 63rd St
- 2721 E 64th St
- 2701 Mill Ave
- 2668 E 63rd St
- 2763 E 63rd St
- 2756 Mill Ave
- 2687 E 66th St
- 2743 E 66th St
- 2776 E 66th St
- 2276 National Dr
- 2230 National Dr
- 2222 National Dr
- 2220 National Dr
- 2529 Mill Ave
- 11 Bell Point Dr
- 2759 Whitman Dr
- 2244 E 59th Place
- 2520 E 63rd St
- 2204 E 59th Place
- 2509 E 63rd St
- 6216 Avenue U
- 4022 Avenue U
- 2216 Kimball St
- 2121 Kimball St Unit 2
- 5816 Avenue N
- 7311 Avenue W
- 3711 Avenue S
- 1925 Ryder St Unit L1
- 1453 E 70th St Unit 1st floor
- 1259 E 68 St
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 2
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 1
- 1250 E 70th St
- 1226 Bergen Ave Unit 3