2776 E 66th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,120/month
Highlights
- Baseboard Heating
- P.S. 236 Mill Basin Rated A
- 1 Car Garage
About This Home
Looking for a great opportunity? This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for
the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping,
banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our BPO/TAX describes the property as a SFR (Split) built in
1970. It has a GLA of approx. 2792 and has 3 bedrooms and 2baths, fullunfinished basement and 1-Built-In
Garage. The property is on 4,067 sf ft lot*** Seller cannot guarantee access at any given time. Offers may be
made sight unseen ***
Listing Agent
RealHome Services & Solutions Brokerage Phone: 678-201-0475 License #10311208824 Listed on: 02/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,990
Year Built
- Built in 1970
Lot Details
- 4,067 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Splanch
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 2,792 Sq Ft Home
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Ps 312 Bergen Beach Elementary School
- JHS 78 Roy H Mann Middle School
- James Madison High School
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Baseboard Heating
- Hot Water Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08598-0070
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,990 | $88,920 | $20,040 | $68,880 |
| 2025 | $12,917 | $71,160 | $20,040 | $51,120 |
| 2024 | $12,917 | $65,940 | $20,040 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $12,306 | $75,840 | $20,040 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $12,088 | $74,280 | $20,040 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $12,653 | $71,460 | $20,040 | $51,420 |
| 2020 | $5,924 | $68,880 | $20,040 | $48,840 |
| 2019 | $11,162 | $54,780 | $20,040 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $51,660 | $20,040 | $31,620 |
| 2017 | $11,122 | $56,031 | $17,891 | $38,140 |
| 2016 | $10,257 | $52,860 | $20,040 | $32,820 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $50,820 | $22,260 | $28,560 |
| 2014 | $6,482 | $50,820 | $22,260 | $28,560 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $928,000 | -5.0% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $976,800 | -5.0% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | For Sale | $1,028,200 | -- | $368 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $500 | -- | |
| Deed | $750,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $750,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $750,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 964156
APN: 08598-0070
- 2743 E 66th St
- 2721 E 64th St
- 2276 National Dr
- 2763 E 63rd St
- 2759 Whitman Dr
- 2739 E 63rd St
- 2705 E 63rd St
- 2687 E 66th St
- 2230 National Dr
- 2756 Mill Ave
- 2222 National Dr
- 2416 National Dr
- 2701 Mill Ave
- 2220 National Dr
- 2668 E 63rd St
- 360 Whitman Dr
- 11 Bell Point Dr
- 2529 Mill Ave
- 2520 E 63rd St
- 2244 E 59th Place
- 4022 Avenue U
- 2216 Kimball St
- 2121 Kimball St Unit 2
- 3711 Avenue S
- 1925 Ryder St Unit L1
- 5816 Avenue N
- 7311 Avenue W
- 1453 E 70th St Unit 1st floor
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 2
- 2172 Flatbush Ave Unit 1
- 2076 Coyle St Unit 1
- 1259 E 68 St
- 1250 E 70th St
- 3205 Quentin Rd
- 1226 Bergen Ave Unit 3
- 3588 Nostrand Ave
- 1043 E 57th St
- 2611 Batchelder St Unit 1
- 1030 E 57th St Unit 1st floor Apartment
- 18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.