2217 E View Dr Sevierville, TN 37876
Estimated Value: $585,023
Studio
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 E View Dr, Sevierville, TN 37876 and is currently estimated at $585,023, approximately $285 per square foot. 2217 E View Dr is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Anthony Joseph Inc
Bought by
2217 East View Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Lane Kenneth W
Bought by
Anthony Joseph Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Frederick Dreambuilders Ll
Bought by
Lane Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Decker James L
Bought by
Frederick Dreambuilders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2217 East View Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anthony Joseph Inc | $267,500 | -- | |
| Lane Kenneth W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Frederick Dreambuilders Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frederick Dreambuilders Llc | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231 | $150,760 | $8,000 | $142,760 |
| 2024 | $2,231 | $150,760 | $8,000 | $142,760 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $150,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $94,225 | $5,000 | $89,225 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $94,225 | $5,000 | $89,225 |
| 2020 | $875 | $99,250 | $5,000 | $94,250 |
| 2019 | $875 | $47,025 | $5,000 | $42,025 |
| 2018 | $875 | $47,025 | $5,000 | $42,025 |
| 2017 | $875 | $47,025 | $5,000 | $42,025 |
| 2016 | $875 | $47,025 | $5,000 | $42,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $48,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map