2217 Madison Ct Unit 3 Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $403,537 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Madison Ct Unit 3, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $413,634, approximately $315 per square foot. 2217 Madison Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gutierrez Carlos and Gutierrez Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Valdez Ivonne Denice
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Valdez Juan
Bought by
Valdez Ivonne Denice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,377
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Victoria Place Llc
Bought by
Valdez Ivonne Denice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,377
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Carlos | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $124,200 | Accommodation | |
| Valdez Ivonne Denice | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valdez Ivonne Denice | $195,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Carlos | $136,451 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Ivonne Denice | $156,377 | |
| Closed | Valdez Ivonne Denice | $39,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $179,352 | $32,023 | $147,329 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $172,390 | $30,781 | $141,609 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $169,011 | $30,178 | $138,833 |
| 2021 | $2,321 | $165,698 | $29,587 | $136,111 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $164,000 | $29,284 | $134,716 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $160,785 | $28,710 | $132,075 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $157,634 | $28,148 | $129,486 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $154,545 | $27,597 | $126,948 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $151,515 | $27,056 | $124,459 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $149,240 | $26,650 | $122,590 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $146,317 | $26,128 | $120,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map