2217 S Georgetown Rd Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $779,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,946
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 S Georgetown Rd, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $727,974, approximately $184 per square foot. 2217 S Georgetown Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Childs Elementary School, Jackson Creek Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Alyea Sandra D and Estate Of Ethan D Alyea Jr
Bought by
Ethan D Alyea Jr Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Alyea Ethan D and Alyea Sandra D
Bought by
Alyea Ethan D and Alyea Sandra D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ethan D Alyea Jr Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Alyea Ethan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $664,000 | $150,000 | $514,000 |
| 2024 | $8,293 | $654,800 | $150,000 | $504,800 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $649,300 | $150,000 | $499,300 |
| 2022 | $6,530 | $581,900 | $90,000 | $491,900 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $516,200 | $85,000 | $431,200 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $491,100 | $85,000 | $406,100 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $473,400 | $45,000 | $428,400 |
| 2018 | $5,079 | $470,600 | $45,000 | $425,600 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $460,400 | $45,000 | $415,400 |
| 2016 | $4,971 | $466,200 | $45,000 | $421,200 |
| 2014 | $5,178 | $472,900 | $45,000 | $427,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map