2217 Sunset Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $177,601
1
Bed
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 Sunset Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $172,400, approximately $178 per square foot. 2217 Sunset Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Savage Steven A and Savage Jeannie M
Bought by
Farver Marilyn and Heitz Elvery S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Savage Peter A
Bought by
Savage Steven A and Savage Jeannie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farver Marilyn | $47,500 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Savage Steven A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $58,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $666 | $56,676 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $666 | $55,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $53,422 | $0 | $0 |