2217 U S Highway 2 E Evergreen, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $484,739
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 U S Highway 2 E, Evergreen, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $451,935, approximately $366 per square foot. 2217 U S Highway 2 E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including East Evergreen School, Evergreen Junior High School (7-8), and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Ballowe Marcia A and Estate Of Eileen G Maycumber
Bought by
Maycumber Frank J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maycumber Frank J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $492,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $489 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $780 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $757 | $240,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $479 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $474 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |