2218 72nd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 72nd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $408,894, approximately $205 per square foot. 2218 72nd Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Aho Northwest Llc
Bought by
Schrofe Joan E and Schrofe Larry W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrofe Joan E | $311,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $353,700 | $70,000 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $340,200 | $70,000 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $340,200 | $50,000 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $303,100 | $45,000 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $303,100 | $45,000 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $298,000 | $45,000 | $253,000 |
| 2019 | $222 | $288,000 | $35,000 | $253,000 |
| 2018 | $156 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map