2218 Brookside Dr Bettendorf, IA 52722
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $247,166
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Brookside Dr, Bettendorf, IA 52722 and is currently estimated at $240,542, approximately $226 per square foot. 2218 Brookside Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Bettendorf Middle School, and Bettendorf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Dvorak Randy E and Dvorak Sheri L
Bought by
Randy And Sheri Dvorak Joint Revocable Trust and Dvorak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randy And Sheri Dvorak Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $228,500 | $49,100 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $212,300 | $29,400 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $212,300 | $29,400 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $174,270 | $29,440 | $144,830 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $174,270 | $29,440 | $144,830 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $158,090 | $29,440 | $128,650 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $153,140 | $29,440 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $153,140 | $29,440 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $852 | $153,140 | $29,440 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $133,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,322 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $129,210 | $23,550 | $105,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map