2218 E Bismark Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Hillyard NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,263/month
About This Home
Pending Before Listed
Listing Agent
REAL Broker LLC Brokerage Phone: 509-999-9395 License #102639 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Split Foyer
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,748 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Rogers High School
Additional Features
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36331.1003
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,152 | $322,900 | $75,000 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $3,152 | $317,400 | $70,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $335,000 | $70,000 | $265,000 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $333,800 | $60,000 | $273,800 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $205,100 | $38,000 | $167,100 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $173,200 | $28,000 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $132,400 | $22,500 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $118,000 | $20,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $115,800 | $20,000 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $117,000 | $20,000 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $116,100 | $20,000 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,500 | $30,000 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +108.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Sold | $180,000 | +2.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $176,739 | FHA |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202615482
APN: 36331.1003
- 6025 N Cook St
- 6027 N Smith St
- 1818 E Bismark Ave
- 2117 E Rowan Ave
- 1805 E Central Ave
- 1808 E Decatur Ave
- 1327 E Francis Ave
- 2304 E Sanson Ave
- 2528 E Rowan Ave
- 5623 N Regal St
- 5619 N Regal St
- 1628 E Dalke Ave
- 6307 N Regal St
- 5604 N Regal St
- 2623 E Everett Ave
- 2527 E Diamond Ave
- 5111 N Stone St
- 2715 E Diamond Ave
- 6805 N Crestline St Unit 33
- 2521 E Queen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.