2218 Hill Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $930,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Hill Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $622,539, approximately $222 per square foot. 2218 Hill Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Patton Jack C Est
Bought by
Coddington Russell H & Dia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coddington Russell H & Dia | $107,894 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $98,025 | $15,850 | $82,175 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $98,025 | $15,850 | $82,175 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $98,800 | $15,850 | $82,950 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $98,800 | $15,850 | $82,950 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $69,000 | $10,675 | $58,325 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $82,225 | $20,600 | $61,625 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $82,225 | $20,600 | $61,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map