2218 Leon St Austin, TX 78705
West Campus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,280 - $1,456,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Leon St, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $1,311,570, approximately $581 per square foot. 2218 Leon St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Bryker Woods Elementary School, Austin High School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Zucker Carl B
Bought by
Massaed Bassam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massaed Bassam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Massaed Bassam | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,466 | $804,600 | $703,624 | $100,976 |
| 2023 | $18,165 | $1,004,000 | $780,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $18,326 | $927,915 | $780,000 | $147,915 |
| 2021 | $17,994 | $826,657 | $507,000 | $319,657 |
| 2020 | $15,284 | $712,600 | $507,000 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $15,869 | $716,774 | $507,000 | $209,774 |
| 2017 | $15,500 | $695,011 | $507,000 | $188,011 |
| 2016 | $14,807 | $663,951 | $455,000 | $208,951 |
| 2015 | $13,108 | $596,867 | $403,000 | $193,867 |
| 2014 | $13,108 | $550,783 | $384,000 | $166,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map