2218 Mayberry Loop Rd Morehead City, NC 28557
Estimated Value: $545,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,380
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Mayberry Loop Rd, Morehead City, NC 28557 and is currently estimated at $545,000, approximately $124 per square foot. 2218 Mayberry Loop Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Egret Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Seaboard Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Ballou Barry R and Ballou Dorothy
Bought by
Egret Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Egret Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Ballou Barry R and Ballou Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Lmn Properties Llc
Bought by
Egret Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Lmn Properties
Bought by
Lmn Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaboard Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Egret Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ballou Barry R | -- | None Available | |
| Egret Enterprises Llc | $358,000 | None Available | |
| Lmn Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballou Barry R | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $421,051 | $69,885 | $351,166 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $300,659 | $55,000 | $245,659 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $300,659 | $55,000 | $245,659 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $300,659 | $55,000 | $245,659 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $300,659 | $55,000 | $245,659 |
| 2019 | $990 | $314,468 | $55,000 | $259,468 |
| 2017 | $990 | $314,468 | $55,000 | $259,468 |
| 2016 | $990 | $314,468 | $55,000 | $259,468 |
| 2015 | $958 | $314,468 | $55,000 | $259,468 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $336,456 | $52,250 | $284,206 |
Source: Public Records
Map