2218 Miramar Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Miramar Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $470,396, approximately $516 per square foot. 2218 Miramar Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2015
Sold by
Farfan Elias and Farfan Belia
Bought by
Farfan Gonzalez Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Farfan Gonzalez Olivia
Bought by
Farfan Gonzalez Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Farfan Elias and Farfan Belia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Martin Maria
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Martin Maria
Bought by
Martin Maria and Martin Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Rocha Valentin B and Jimenez Rosaura
Bought by
Martin Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Rocha B Valentin and Jimenez Rosaura
Bought by
Rocha Valentin B and Jimenez Rosaura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Ballestros Eligio
Bought by
B & B Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ballestros Eligio C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,050
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Enrique Ramirez
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Enrique Ramirez
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1996
Sold by
Enrique Ramirez
Bought by
New Haven Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farfan Gonzalez Olivia | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Farfan Gonzalez Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Farfan Elias | $130,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $276,196 | Transunion Settlement Soluti | |
| Martin Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Martin Maria | $325,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Rocha Valentin B | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| B & B Investments | $30,100 | -- | |
| Ballestros Eligio C | $84,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $117,359 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $111,580 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| New Haven Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Farfan Elias | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Maria | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Maria | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Valentin B | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballestros Eligio C | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $167,786 | $83,894 | $83,892 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $164,497 | $82,249 | $82,248 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $161,272 | $80,636 | $80,636 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $158,110 | $79,055 | $79,055 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $155,010 | $77,505 | $77,505 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $153,422 | $76,711 | $76,711 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $150,414 | $75,207 | $75,207 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $147,466 | $73,733 | $73,733 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $144,576 | $72,288 | $72,288 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $141,742 | $70,871 | $70,871 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $139,614 | $69,807 | $69,807 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $136,882 | $68,441 | $68,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map