2218 Rome Dr Indianapolis, IN 46228
Wynnedale-Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $152,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Rome Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46228 and is currently estimated at $131,104, approximately $160 per square foot. 2218 Rome Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Crooked Creek Elementary School, Westlane Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2025
Sold by
Zeiser Sidnee
Bought by
Zeiser Lisa and Zeiser Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Saltagi Abdul Kadir
Bought by
Zeiser Sidnee and Zeiser Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Saltagi Abdul Kadir
Bought by
Zeiser Sidnee and Zeiser Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Saltagi Mohamad Z
Bought by
Kadir Saltagi Abdul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Collins Michael L
Bought by
Saltagi Mohamad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Owens Darrow A
Bought by
Collins Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeiser Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeiser Sidnee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeiser Sidnee | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kadir Saltagi Abdul | $70,000 | -- | |
| Saltagi Abdul Kadir | $70,000 | -- | |
| Saltagi Mohamad | $59,900 | Title Services Llc | |
| Saltagi Mohamad | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zeiser Sidnee | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeiser Sidnee | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Saltagi Mohamad | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $112,300 | $13,000 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $459 | $64,400 | $12,900 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $459 | $64,400 | $12,900 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $505 | $64,400 | $12,900 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $404 | $49,000 | $11,900 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $388 | $49,000 | $11,900 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $363 | $48,900 | $11,700 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $356 | $48,900 | $11,700 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $371 | $51,600 | $11,900 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $323 | $46,900 | $11,500 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | $148 | $38,800 | $11,200 | $27,600 |
| 2013 | $274 | $38,800 | $11,200 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map