Estimated Value: $317,000 - $493,504
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 S Aurora St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $376,501, approximately $207 per square foot. 2218 S Aurora St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Ruark Boyd Aaron and Ruark Chandra Deanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruark Boyd Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $50,120 | $3,820 | $46,300 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $43,660 | $3,470 | $40,190 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $43,660 | $3,470 | $40,190 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $24,780 | $3,470 | $21,310 |
| 2021 | $203 | $4,000 | $3,470 | $530 |
| 2020 | $206 | $4,010 | $3,470 | $540 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $22,000 | $3,470 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $22,000 | $3,470 | $18,530 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $22,220 | $3,420 | $18,800 |
| 2016 | $1,111 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map