2218 Shoemaker Rd Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Shoemaker Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $322,822, approximately $170 per square foot. 2218 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Megan Renee
Bought by
Threet Phillip R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Threet Phillip R and Threet Sabrina
Bought by
Threet Phillip R and Threet Sabrina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Bought by
Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Bought by
Reed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Threet Phillip R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Threet Phillip R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Threet Phillip R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown | $25,000 | -- | |
| Reed | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $593 | $65,190 | $9,000 | $56,190 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $49,480 | $7,200 | $42,280 |
| 2023 | $768 | $49,480 | $7,200 | $42,280 |
| 2022 | $818 | $49,480 | $7,200 | $42,280 |
| 2021 | $818 | $49,480 | $7,200 | $42,280 |
| 2020 | $818 | $45,060 | $7,800 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $818 | $45,060 | $7,800 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $843 | $45,060 | $7,800 | $37,260 |
| 2017 | $843 | $45,060 | $7,800 | $37,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,510 | $7,800 | $18,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,510 | $7,800 | $18,710 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,510 | $7,800 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map