2321 Shoemaker Rd Sheridan, AR 72150
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $453,616
Studio
2
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2321 Shoemaker Rd, Sheridan, AR 72150 and is currently estimated at $417,654, approximately $153 per square foot. 2321 Shoemaker Rd is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Clay Jerry W
Bought by
Cart Joanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,515
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Bought by
Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Bought by
Slaughter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cart Joanne K | $264,000 | -- | |
| Clay | $29,000 | -- | |
| Slaughter | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cart Joanne K | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $84,690 | $7,420 | $77,270 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $66,050 | $5,940 | $60,110 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $66,050 | $5,940 | $60,110 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $66,050 | $5,940 | $60,110 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $66,050 | $5,940 | $60,110 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $59,780 | $6,680 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $59,780 | $6,680 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $59,780 | $6,680 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,810 | $6,680 | $35,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,810 | $6,680 | $35,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,770 | $6,680 | $43,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map