2218 Vinemead Ct Katy, TX 77450
Kelliwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,389 - $985,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,053
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 Vinemead Ct, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $860,847, approximately $170 per square foot. 2218 Vinemead Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jeanette Hayes Elementary School, McMeans Junior High, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
K Hovnanian Of Houston Ii Lp
Bought by
Cho Kyu Ha and Cho In Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Kyu Ha | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cho Kyu Ha | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $841,138 | $121,074 | $720,064 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $693,172 | $102,913 | $590,259 |
| 2023 | $6,058 | $720,190 | $102,913 | $617,277 |
| 2022 | $12,718 | $696,181 | $95,462 | $600,719 |
| 2021 | $12,250 | $525,000 | $74,507 | $450,493 |
| 2020 | $13,124 | $525,000 | $74,507 | $450,493 |
| 2019 | $13,607 | $525,019 | $74,507 | $450,512 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $601,282 | $74,507 | $526,775 |
| 2017 | $15,584 | $601,282 | $74,507 | $526,775 |
| 2016 | $14,375 | $601,282 | $74,507 | $526,775 |
| 2015 | $8,854 | $569,525 | $74,507 | $495,018 |
| 2014 | $8,854 | $495,619 | $74,507 | $421,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map