C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cally Duncan
4 Degrees Real Estate
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $342,000
Beautifully maintained home on quiet street in a convenient location! Newer roof and HVAC system, sprinkler system, detached garage AND a large shop, full basement with 1 bedroom (non-egress), and beautiful hardwoods under the carpet. Pride in ownership definitely shows in this beautiful Shadle home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cally Duncan
4 Degrees Real Estate License #132415 Listed on: 08/19/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Cally Duncan
4 Degrees Real Estate License #132415 Listed on: 08/19/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wride Nathan | $243,000 | Ticor |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wride Nathan | $235,710 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $243,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $243,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $300,100 | $75,000 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $276,600 | $70,000 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $298,900 | $60,000 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $298,900 | $60,000 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $211,100 | $37,500 | $173,600 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $178,000 | $32,000 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $857 | $152,650 | $29,750 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $899 | $137,950 | $29,750 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $953 | $127,750 | $25,250 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $125,050 | $25,250 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $122,950 | $25,250 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,850 | $25,250 | $87,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cally Duncan
4 Degrees Real Estate
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202022909
APN: 26363.4309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.