2218 W Main St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,120,644
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2218 W Main St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $1,014,822, approximately $464 per square foot. 2218 W Main St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Kdu Investments Group Llc
Bought by
Kdu Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Alta Group Llc
Bought by
Kdu Investments Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Alta Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2009
Sold by
Galvan Linda K and Galvan Frank
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2009
Sold by
Galvan Linda K and Galvan Frank
Bought by
Joseph C Beardenand Bearden New Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Galvan Linda K and Galvan Frank
Bought by
Galvan Linda K and Galvan Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Lankarany Soheyla
Bought by
Galvan Frank and Galvan Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by