NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2219 41st St S Moorhead, MN 56560

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $438,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,585 Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2025

Last sale price $420,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,876 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Mud Room
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this charming rambler in the desirable Horizon Shores development in Moorhead! This beautiful home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all conveniently located on the main floor. The highlight of the primary suite is a luxurious private bath with a walk-in tile shower, plus a generous walk-in closet.
The home boasts all-new flooring throughout the main floor, making it feel fresh and modern. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a stunning eat-at island, a corner pantry for ample storage, and a gas range perfect for preparing delicious meals.
Step outside and enjoy the large, fully fenced backyard that offers plenty of space for outdoor activities. Two decks—one off the dining room and another off the primary suite—are perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.
The three-stall garage with floor drain and the sprinkler system are just the cherry on the top!
Additionally, the unfinished basement is a blank canvas for the next owners to put their personal touch on or create instant value by customizing it to their needs.
Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful, move-in-ready home in a sought-after neighborhood! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Peterson

REAL (405 FGO) Listed on: 02/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Gillund

Beyond Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,816

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 11,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x165
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Unfinished Walls
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,585 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Horizon Shores Seventh Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 583480130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,816

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1585

• Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 1585
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Laundry, Mud Room, Pantry (Walk-In), Unfinished, Utility Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Pantry,In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Moorhead
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-284-3300

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 72X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11848.32
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 583480130
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2816
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4998.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Discretionary Trust and Brommenschenkel Richard
Bought by
King Trevor and King Hannah
Seller's Agent
Troy Peterson
REAL (405 FGO)
Buyer's Agent
Michael Gillund
Beyond Realty
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$421,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.31%
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,676
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,745

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Mattson Justin S and Mattson Chelsea J
Bought by
Brommenschenkel Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Turn Key Const Inc
Bought by
Mattson Justin S and Mattson Chelsea J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Trevor $420,000 None Listed On Document
Brommenschenkel Richard $322,500 Title Co Of Fargo
Mattson Justin S $302,790 Title Co Of Fargo
Turn Key Construction Inc $18,900 Title Co Of Fargo
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Trevor $310,000
Previous Owner Mattson Justin S $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 Sold $420,000 0.0% $265 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $420,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,552 $367,100 $52,900 $314,200
2024 $7,552 $358,900 $52,900 $306,000
2023 $4,998 $338,400 $52,900 $285,500
2022 $4,736 $318,600 $49,100 $269,500
2021 $4,818 $300,500 $49,100 $251,400
2020 $4,834 $299,500 $49,100 $250,400
2019 $4,834 $299,600 $49,100 $250,500
2018 $6,874 $304,200 $49,100 $255,100
2017 $6,632 $304,200 $49,100 $255,100
2016 $4,500 $292,200 $49,100 $243,100
2015 $3,256 $48,000 $48,000 $0
2014 $3,258 $48,000 $48,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6658633

NorthstarMLS

APN: 58-348-0130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.