2219 9th Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 9th Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $704,756, approximately $362 per square foot. 2219 9th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Fan Cheung Chong and Fan Virginia
Bought by
Victor And Virginia Cheung Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Vanosdol Brian Todd and Cheung Angela Kai
Bought by
Cheung Chong Fan and Cheung Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Cheung Angela Kai Xuan
Bought by
Cheung Chong Fan and Cheung Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Cheung Angela Kai Xuan and Cheung Angela Kaixuan
Bought by
Cheung Van Osdol Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor And Virginia Cheung Living Trust | -- | Reuben Junius & Rose Llp | |
| Cheung Chong Fan | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Chong Fan | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Angela Kai Xuan | -- | None Available | |
| Vanosdol Brian Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Cheung Van Osdol Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $256,928 | $37,464 | $219,464 |
| 2024 | $4,733 | $251,892 | $36,730 | $215,162 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $246,954 | $36,010 | $210,944 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $242,113 | $35,304 | $206,809 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $237,366 | $34,612 | $202,754 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $234,933 | $34,257 | $200,676 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $230,329 | $33,586 | $196,743 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $225,813 | $32,927 | $192,886 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $221,388 | $32,282 | $189,106 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $217,048 | $31,649 | $185,399 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $213,789 | $31,174 | $182,615 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $209,602 | $30,563 | $179,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map