2219 Carbondale Way Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,537,578 - $1,706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Carbondale Way, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,616,145, approximately $758 per square foot. 2219 Carbondale Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2019
Sold by
Dizon Catherine and Dizon Jeremy
Bought by
Oddiraju Chandar and Palli Sirisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$847,931
Outstanding Balance
$731,559
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$884,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oddiraju Chandar | $1,068,500 | Wfg National Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oddiraju Chandar | $847,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,565 | $1,161,543 | $350,563 | $817,980 |
| 2024 | $15,565 | $1,138,634 | $343,690 | $801,944 |
| 2023 | $15,721 | $1,123,174 | $336,952 | $786,222 |
| 2022 | $15,515 | $1,094,153 | $330,346 | $770,807 |
| 2021 | $15,366 | $1,072,568 | $323,870 | $755,698 |
| 2020 | $14,400 | $1,068,500 | $320,550 | $747,950 |
| 2019 | $13,790 | $999,119 | $299,789 | $699,330 |
| 2018 | $13,458 | $979,536 | $293,913 | $685,623 |
| 2017 | $13,275 | $960,330 | $288,150 | $672,180 |
| 2016 | $12,118 | $941,500 | $282,500 | $659,000 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $275,644 | $275,644 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map