2219 Dalewood Ct Unit 3 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,045 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Dalewood Ct Unit 3, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $252,511, approximately $233 per square foot. 2219 Dalewood Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including River View Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Sold by
Winn Denise M and Blasi Denise M
Bought by
Hinojosa Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,235
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,276
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
First Midwest Trust Company Natl Assn
Bought by
Winn Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,487
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Maria C | $135,000 | -- | |
| Winn Denise M | $105,500 | Enterprise Land Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Maria C | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winn Denise M | $108,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,391 | $66,553 | $15,459 | $51,094 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $60,109 | $13,962 | $46,147 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $53,986 | $12,540 | $41,446 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $50,455 | $11,720 | $38,735 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $49,023 | $11,387 | $37,636 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $46,711 | $10,850 | $35,861 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $40,825 | $10,195 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $38,796 | $9,688 | $29,108 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $37,002 | $9,240 | $27,762 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $34,663 | $8,656 | $26,007 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $33,439 | $8,350 | $25,089 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $33,439 | $8,350 | $25,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map