Seller's Agent in 2018
Ellen Williams
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 483-5788
33 in this area
376 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $263,000
Park like setting with cozy front porch to greet you! Gleaming hard wood floors on the first level. Living room opening to eat in kitchen. Sliding glass door leading to patio area. 2 car garage. Finished basement offering recration, bar and laundry areas! Master bedroom offers cathedral ceilings, walk in closet and door entering the bathroom. Spacious second bedroom! New Carpet, ceiling fans, all appliances stay. Brand new AC! Close to trails, canoe launch, highways and shopping!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #471003336 Listed on: 08/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buric Ryan | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Farber James P | $106,500 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Stock Michael J | $104,000 | Enterprise Land Title Ltd |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buric Ryan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farber James P | $96,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stock Michael J | $99,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,391 | $66,553 | $15,459 | $51,094 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $60,109 | $13,962 | $46,147 |
| 2022 | $3,768 | $53,986 | $12,540 | $41,446 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $50,455 | $11,720 | $38,735 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $49,023 | $11,387 | $37,636 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $46,711 | $10,850 | $35,861 |
| 2018 | $2,946 | $40,825 | $10,195 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $38,796 | $9,688 | $29,108 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $37,002 | $9,240 | $27,762 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $34,663 | $8,656 | $26,007 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $33,439 | $8,350 | $25,089 |
| 2013 | $2,597 | $33,439 | $8,350 | $25,089 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ellen Williams
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(815) 483-5788
33 in this area
376 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Noel Alcantara
Fathom Realty IL LLC
(630) 624-6635
32 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10064517
APN: 06-03-34-206-169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.