Estimated Value: $220,360 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Gennessee Ave, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $303,090, approximately $216 per square foot. 2219 Gennessee Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $5,556 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $5,257 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $5,177 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2017 | $5,092 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $129,300 | $47,200 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | $4,380 | $79,300 | $29,700 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map