K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kara Francis
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $531,000
Highly desired floor plan w/4 beds & laundry up. Enormous master suite w/his & her walk-in closets & private bath-dual sinks. Stunning updates throughout! New: furnace/AC/water heater. Finished lower lvl. Beautiful 2 tiered deck, great yard & shed
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kara Francis
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/23/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kris Kovalik
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodoo Leslie | $438,500 | Cambria Title | |
| Tower Stephanie | $311,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Hokkanen Benjamin Matthew | $270,000 | -- | |
| Miller Chris | $285,000 | -- | |
| Dandrea Guydon J | $249,514 | -- | |
| Dodoo Leslie Leslie | $438,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodoo Leslie | $399,035 | |
| Previous Owner | Tower Stephanie | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hokkanen Benjamin Matthew | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Chris | $256,500 | |
| Closed | Dodoo Leslie Leslie | $394,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Sold | $311,000 | -0.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | For Sale | $312,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,316 | $463,100 | $155,000 | $308,100 |
| 2025 | $6,316 | $500,700 | $150,000 | $350,700 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $475,700 | $125,000 | $350,700 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $472,700 | $125,000 | $347,700 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $446,000 | $87,000 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $339,400 | $72,500 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $339,200 | $72,500 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $317,400 | $69,100 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $3,792 | $317,400 | $69,100 | $248,300 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $301,200 | $62,800 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $289,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,236 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kara Francis
Edina Realty, Inc.
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kris Kovalik
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4606283
APN: 30.0950280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.