2219 Hillview Cir Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,265,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Hillview Cir, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,223,826, approximately $558 per square foot. 2219 Hillview Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Scott Milton and Scott Josephine
Bought by
Scott Milton and Scott Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Blair Robert and Blair Deanna
Bought by
Scott Milton and Scott Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Milton | $238,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Milton | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $395,371 | $162,874 | $232,497 |
| 2024 | $4,452 | $387,619 | $159,680 | $227,939 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $380,019 | $156,549 | $223,470 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $372,568 | $153,479 | $219,089 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $365,263 | $150,469 | $214,794 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $361,518 | $148,926 | $212,592 |
| 2019 | $4,102 | $354,430 | $146,006 | $208,424 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $347,481 | $143,143 | $204,338 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $340,668 | $140,336 | $200,332 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $333,989 | $137,585 | $196,404 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $328,973 | $135,519 | $193,454 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $322,529 | $132,864 | $189,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map