2219 Minerva Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,448,316 - $2,728,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,704
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Minerva Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,611,329, approximately $705 per square foot. 2219 Minerva Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Morgan Michael D and Morgan Nancy Nelson
Bought by
The Mike & Nancy Morgan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,960
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,351,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Moniz Edward A and Moniz Carli J
Bought by
Morgan Michael D and Morgan Nancy Nelson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Moniz Edward A and Moniz Carli J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mike & Nancy Morgan Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morgan Michael D | $1,149,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Moniz Edward A | $1,058,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | The Mike & Nancy Morgan Revocable Trust | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Michael D | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moniz Edward A | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,131 | $1,515,809 | $432,939 | $1,089,870 |
| 2024 | $19,131 | $1,485,959 | $424,453 | $1,068,506 |
| 2023 | $18,870 | $1,463,691 | $416,132 | $1,047,559 |
| 2022 | $18,592 | $1,427,993 | $407,973 | $1,027,020 |
| 2021 | $17,482 | $1,399,864 | $399,976 | $1,006,888 |
| 2020 | $17,664 | $1,392,447 | $395,877 | $996,570 |
| 2019 | $17,805 | $1,365,156 | $388,118 | $977,038 |
| 2018 | $17,448 | $1,338,397 | $380,510 | $957,887 |
| 2017 | $16,956 | $1,312,160 | $373,051 | $939,109 |
| 2016 | $16,405 | $1,286,432 | $365,737 | $920,695 |
| 2015 | $15,350 | $1,267,117 | $360,245 | $906,872 |
| 2014 | $15,105 | $1,242,298 | $353,189 | $889,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map